Closest airport to Nevada City is Sacramento international Airport (SMF). Distance from Sacramento global Airport to Nevada City is 49.8 miles / 80.2 kilometers.

You are watching: Closest airport to nevada city ca


Nevada City, CA – Airports nearby

Sacramento international Airport (49.8 miles / 80.2 kilometers)Reno–Tahoe worldwide Airport (68.8 mile / 110.7 kilometers)Redding Municipal plane (109.7 miles / 176.5 kilometers)Charles M. Schulz–Sonoma county Airport (109.8 mile / 176.7 kilometers)

Sacramento international Airport (SMF)

Sacramento worldwide Airport is located about 7.7 miles / 12.4 kilometers west of Rio Linda and about 8.6 miles / 13.8 kilometers northwest the West Sacramento. IATA airport code is SMF.

Reno–Tahoe international Airport (RNO)

Distance from Reno–Tahoe worldwide Airport to Nevada City is 68.8 miles / 110.7 kilometers. Reno–Tahoe international Airport is located roughly 2.6 miles / 4.2 kilometers southern of Sparks and around 3.2 mile / 5.2 kilometers south east of Reno. IATA airport password is RNO.

Redding Municipal plane (RDD)

Distance indigenous Redding Municipal Airport to Nevada City is 109.7 mile / 176.5 kilometers. Redding Municipal airport is located around 7.5 miles / 12.0 kilometers south-east of Redding and around 59.1 miles / 95.1 kilometers northwest that Chico. IATA airport code is RDD.

See more: How To Fix A Bent Basketball Rim, In Less Than 3 Minutes!

Charles M. Schulz–Sonoma county Airport (STS)

Distance indigenous Charles M. Schulz–Sonoma ar Airport to Nevada City is 109.8 miles / 176.7 kilometers. Charles M. Schulz–Sonoma county Airport is located roughly 2.6 miles / 4.3 kilometers southern of Windsor and about 7.1 miles / 11.5 kilometers northwest that Santa Rosa. IATA airport code is STS.


AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Sacramento international Airport (SMF)49.880.2
B Reno–Tahoe global Airport (RNO)68.8110.7
C Redding Municipal plane (RDD)109.7176.5
D Charles M. Schulz–Sonoma county Airport (STS)109.8176.7
E Modesto City–County airport (MOD)113.2182.2
F Oakland international Airport (OAK)124.9201.0

Largest cities and also places in joined States
Closest airplane to new York City, NY
Closest airport come Los Angeles, CA
Closest airport come Chicago, IL
Closest airport to Brooklyn, NY
Closest airport come Houston, TX
Closest airport to Queens, NY
Closest airport come Philadelphia, PA
Closest airport come Phoenix, AZ
Closest airport to Manhattan, NY
Closest plane to san Antonio, TX
Closest airplane to san Diego, CA
Closest airport to The Bronx, NY
Closest airport to Dallas, TX
Closest airplane to san Jose, CA
Closest airport to Austin, TX
Closest airport come Jacksonville, FL
Closest airport to mountain Francisco, CA
Closest airport come Columbus, OH
Closest plane to ft Worth, TX
Closest airport to Indianapolis, IN
Other areas nearby
Closest airport to Grass Valley, CA
Closest airport come Alta Sierra, CA
Closest airport come Lake Wildwood, CA
Closest airport to penn Valley, CA
Closest airport to Colfax, CA
Closest airport come Lake of the Pines, CA
Closest airport to Meadow Vista, CA
Closest airport to Challenge-Brownsville, CA
Closest airport come Foresthill, CA
Closest airport come Beale Air force Base, CA